Survivor: Appalachia | |
---|---|
Filming Location | Appalachian Highlands |
Season Run | TBA |
Survivors | 20 |
Winner | Jino Santos |
Runner(s)-up | Tadeo Ramirez Justin Gaghblarbla |
Tribes | ██ Berang ██ Buaya ██ Elang ██ Rusa ██ Tupai ██ Kanoswag |
Opening Sequence | |
Series Chronology | |
Previous Season | Cambodia |
Next Season | Uruguay |
Survivor: Appalachia is the second season of the Survivor: RPG ORG wiki.
Twists[]
- Hidden Immunity Idol - Negates all votes off you.
- Five Tribes - This season there will be 5 tribes consisting of 4 castaways.
- Exile Island - The winning tribe chooses any castaway in the game (But a member of the winning tribe and loosing tribe) Who goes to Exile Island. That person then chooses another play in the game (Any tribe but the losing tribe) to join them. They both receive a clue to their tribes Hidden Immunity Idol.
- Early Merge - The contestants merge with only thirteen remaining.
- Triple Trouble - At the second Tribal Council at the merge, three contestants are voted out and become the first three Jury members.
Host[]
Aston | LP |
Castaways[]
Castaway | Nationality | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | Votes Against | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original | Switched | Merged | |||||
Miggy Bautista | Berang | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
4 | ||||
Alex Šidélka | Buaya | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
3 | ||||
Joseph Donowho | Rusa | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 |
3 | ||||
Eli Hembruff | Berang | 4th Voted Out Day 12 |
3 | ||||
Patryk Drewniok | Buaya | Rusa | 5th Voted Out Day 15 |
3 | |||
Tommy Sovereign | Rusa | Tupai | 6th Voted Out Day 18 |
3 | |||
Chandni Raithatha | Berang | Rusa | 7th Voted Out Day 21 |
1 | |||
Joan | Buaya | Tupai | Kanoswag | 8th Voted Out Day 24 |
9 | ||
Brendan Burke | Tupai | Buaya | 9th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 27 |
7 | |||
Lincoln Aloisio | Rusa | Rusa | 10th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 27 |
10 | |||
Lucas Toft | Tupai | Buaya | 11th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 27 |
6 | |||
Paul Carby | Tupai | Elang | 12th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 30 |
5 | |||
Ryan MacFarland | Elang | Elang | 13th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 33 |
5 | |||
Luke Spiers | Tupai | Elang | 14th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 35 |
11 | |||
Duy Tung | Rusa | Buaya | 15th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 37 |
10 | |||
Szymon Sucharski | Buaya | Elang | 16th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 38 |
10 | |||
Caleb Loki | Berang | Buaya | 17th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 39 |
3 | |||
Justin Gaghblarbla | Elang | Rusa | Second Runner-Up |
4 | |||
Tadeo Ramirez | Elang | Tupai | Runner-Up | 11 | |||
Jino Santos | Elang | Tupai | Sole Survivor | 0 |
The Game[]
Episode | Title | Challenges | Exile | Eliminated | Vote | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reward | Immunity | ||||||
1 | "I Am In A Very Great Danger" | Elang | Lucas | Miggy | 4-0 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 | |
None | Tupai | ||||||
Rusa | Tadeo | ||||||
Buaya1 | |||||||
2 | "Hard But Not Hard Enough" | Elang | Lincoln | Alex | 3-1 | 2nd Voted Off Day 6 | |
None | Berang | ||||||
Rusa | Jino | ||||||
Tupai | |||||||
3 | "The Pink Beasts" | Elang | Szymon | Joseph | 3-1 | 3rd Voted Off Day 9 | |
None | Buaya | ||||||
Tupai | Ryan | ||||||
Berang | |||||||
4 | "Pick Up The Pace" | Tupai | Tommy | Eli | 3-0 | 4th Voted Off Day 12 | |
None | Rusa | ||||||
Elang | Joan | ||||||
Buaya | |||||||
5 | "The Diversion" | Buaya | Luke | Patryk | 3-1 | 5th Voted Off Day 15 | |
None | Elang | ||||||
Tupai | |||||||
Lucas |
^1 In TBA, a new tribe was created so and they were automatically immune from the vote.
Voting History[]
Trivia[]
- Elang never went to tribal council.