Survivor: Comoros | |
---|---|
Season | 9 |
Filming Location | TBA |
Season Run | BA |
Survivors | 16 |
Tribes | ██ Cuna ██ Fiducia ██ Maiatanga ██ Orghulo ██ Moroni |
Opening Sequence | |
Series Chronology | |
Previous Season | Survivor: Nauru |
Next Season | Survivor: Japan |
Survivor: Comoros is the ninth season of the Survivor RPG Wikia!
Twists[]
- Battle Of The Continents: Tribes will be chosen as North/South America vs Europe vs Asia vs Oceania. One, maybe two representatives for each country.
- 4 tribes of 4 - Tribes will be very small which will give each castaway a higher chance of going home.
- Hidden Immunity Idols - To make the game more interesting.
Moderators[]
Aston | Emma | Evan | Lucas |
Castaways[]
Castaway | Nationality | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | Votes Against | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original | Switched | Merged | |||||
Purry Sunray "Purry" |
Fiducia | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
3 | ||||
Alex Koro "Koror" |
Maiatanga | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
3 | ||||
Diego Guadarrama "Diego" |
Orghulo | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 |
3 | ||||
Solar McLeod "Solar" |
Maiatanga | 4th Voted Out Day 11 |
3 | ||||
Harry Dang "Harry" |
Cuna | Cuna | Eliminated Day 15 |
0 | |||
Auss Birza "Auss" |
Orghulo | Cuna | 5th Voted Out Day 18 |
5 | |||
David Faulao "David" |
Maiatanga | Cuna | Moroni | 6th Voted Out Day 21 |
14 | ||
Raka Paputungan "Raka" |
Cuna | Fiducia | 7th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 24 |
7 | |||
Renz Alfonso "Renz" |
Cuna | Cuna | 8th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 27 |
11 | |||
Rick Morr "Rick" |
Fiducia | Cuna | 9th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 30 |
4 | |||
Mohammed Addoum "Mohammed" |
Cuna | Fiducia | 10th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 33 |
8 | |||
Jennifer Mac "Jennifer" |
Maiatanga | Fiducia | 11th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 36 |
4 | |||
Wesley Lini "Wesley" |
Fiducia | Cuna | 12th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 37 |
16 | |||
Alf Niugnep "Alf" |
Fiducia | Fiducia | 13th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 38 |
2 | |||
Trevor Fuchs "Trevor" |
Orghulo | Fiducia | Runner Up
Day 39 |
1 | |||
Tyler Fennessy "Tyler" |
Orghulo | Fiducia | Sole Survivor
Day 39 |
1 |
The Game[]
Episode | Challenges | Eliminated | Vote | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reward | Immunity | |||||
1 | "TBA" | None | Orghulo | Purry | 3-1 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
Cuna | ||||||
Maiatanga | ||||||
2 | "TBA" | None | Cuna | Koror | 3-1 | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
Fiducia | ||||||
Orghulo | ||||||
3 | "TBA" | Cuna | Diego | 3-1 | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 | |
Maiatanga | ||||||
Fiducia | ||||||
4 | "TBA" | Cuna | Solar | 2-1 | 4th Voted Out Day 11 | |
Fiducia | ||||||
Orghulo | ||||||
5 | "TBA" | Fiducia | Harry | 3-3; 2-2; |
Eliminated Day 15 | |
6 | "TBA" | Fiducia | Auss | 2-2-1; 2-1; |
5th Voted Out Day 18 | |
7 | "TBA" | None | Raka | David | 8-2 | 6th Voted Out Day 21 |
8 | "TBA" | None | Renz | Raka | 7-2 | 7th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 24 |
9 | "TBA" | None | Trevor | Renz | 5-2-1 | 8th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 27 |
10 | "TBA" | None | Tyler | Rick | 4-1-1-1 | 9th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 30 |
10 | "TBA" | None | Alf | Mohammed | 2-2-0 3-1 |
10th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 33 |
11 | "TBA" | None | Trevor | Jennifer | 3-1-1 | 11th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 36 |
12 | "TBA" | None | Tyler | Wesley | 3-1 | 12th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 37 |
13 | "TBA" | None | Tyler | Alf | 1-0 | 13th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 38 |