Survivor: Persia | |
---|---|
Filming Location | Persia |
Season Run | March 8, 2014 - April 21, 2014 |
Survivors | 16 |
Winner | Noah Mason |
Runner(s)-up | Adam Cahoon |
Tribes | ██ Persepolis ██ Shiraz ██ Einzelne |
Opening Sequence | |
Series Chronology | |
Previous Season | Uruguay |
Next Season | Poland |
Survivor: Persia is the fourth season of the Survivor: RPG ORG wiki.
Host[]
Aston |
Twists[]
- Hidden Immunity Idols - Idols will be used in this game to make it more interesting.
- The New Guys - Four brand new players that have never played an ORG Before.
- Schoolyard pick - During the final 13, two castaways will choose tribe mates and the pick will go on until two tribes are formed.
Castaways[]
Castaway | Nationality | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | Votes Against | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original | Swapped | Merged | |||||
Jack Erdmann | Persepolis |
1st Voted Out |
5 | ||||
Ieuan Carney | Persepolis |
2nd Voted Out |
4 | ||||
Abraham Lee | Shiraz | Evacuated Day 6 |
0 | ||||
Alfons Hettig | Shiraz | Shiraz | 3rd Voted Out Day 13 |
4 | |||
Izaak Lynch | Shiraz | Shiraz | 4th Voted Out Day 17 |
4 | |||
Nokomis Larsen | Persepolis | Persepolis | 5th Voted Out Day 18 |
5 | |||
Liam Mcindoe | Shiraz | Shiraz | Einzelne | 6th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 21 |
5 | ||
Mikey Van Riper | Shiraz | Shiraz | 7th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 24 |
8 | |||
Zeke Browne | Persepolis | Shiraz | Ejected Removed From Jury Day 24 |
11 | |||
Brian Long | Persepolis | Shiraz | 8th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 27 |
6 | |||
Jordan Bland | Shiraz | Persepolis | 9th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 30 |
5 | |||
Connor Finton | Shiraz | Persepolis | 10th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 33 |
5 | |||
Alex Taylor | Persepolis | Persepolis | 11th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 36 |
6 | |||
Stephane LaGrossa | Persepolis | Shiraz | 12th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 38 |
1 | |||
Adam Cahoon | Persepolis | Persepolis | Runner-Up | 5 | |||
Noah Mason | Shiraz | Persepolis | Sole Survivor | 2 |
The Game[]
Episode | Title | Challenges | Eliminated | Vote | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reward | Immunity | |||||
1 | None | Shiraz | Jack | 5-2-1 | 1st Voted Out Day 2 | |
2 | Shiraz | Ieuan | 3-2-2 | 2nd Voted Out Day 4 | ||
3 | Persepolis | Abraham | No Vote | Evacuated Day 6 | ||
4 | Nokomis, Alfons |
Persepolis | Alfons | 4-2-1 | 3rd Voted Out Day 13 | |
5 | None | Brian | Izaak | 3-2-1 | 4th Voted Out Day 17 | |
Noah | Nokomis | 5-1 | 5th Voted Out Day 18 | |||
6 | None | Connor | Liam | 5-2-1-1-1 | 6th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 21 | |
Stephane | ||||||
7 | Connor | Mikey | 6-2-1 | 7th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 24 | ||
Zeke | No Vote | Ejected Removed from Jury Day 24 | ||||
8 | Connor | Brian | 4-3 | 8th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 27 | ||
9 | Alex | Jordan | 3-2-0 | 9th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 30 | ||
10 | Alex | Connor | 3-1-1 | 10th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 33 | ||
11 | None | Noah | Alex | 2-2; 2-0 |
11th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 36 | |
12 | None | Noah | Stephane | 1-0 | 12th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 38 | |
13 | Jury Vote | Adam | 6-1 | Runner-Up | ||
Noah | Sole Survivor |